Chile Complex Systems Summer School 2013-Schedule: Difference between revisions
From Santa Fe Institute Events Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|16:30-18:00 | |16:30-18:00 | ||
|Rodriguez | |Rodriguez | ||
|- | |||
|18:00 | |||
|Dinner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 58: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| <b>Tuesday, November 12, 2013</b> | | <b>Tuesday, November 12, 2013</b> | ||
|8:00-9:00 | |||
|Breakfast | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9:00-10:30 | |9:00-10:30 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 81: | ||
|16:30-18:00 | |16:30-18:00 | ||
|Harte | |Harte | ||
|- | |||
|Dinner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 82: | Line 88: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| <b>Wednesday, November 13, 2013</b> | | <b>Wednesday, November 13, 2013</b> | ||
|8:00-9:00 | |||
|Breakfast | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9:00-10:30 | |9:00-10:30 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 111: | ||
|16:30-18:00 | |16:30-18:00 | ||
|Clerc | |Clerc | ||
|- | |||
|Dinner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 109: | Line 118: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| <b>Thursday, November 14, 2013</b> | | <b>Thursday, November 14, 2013</b> | ||
|8:00-9:00 | |||
|Breakfast | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9:00-10:30 | |9:00-10:30 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 141: | ||
|16:30-18:00 | |16:30-18:00 | ||
|Rebolledo | |Rebolledo | ||
|- | |||
|Dinner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 136: | Line 148: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| <b>Friday, November 15, 2013</b> | | <b>Friday, November 15, 2013</b> | ||
|8:00-9:00 | |||
|Breakfast | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9:00-10:30 | |9:00-10:30 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 171: | ||
|16:30-18:00 | |16:30-18:00 | ||
|Gershenson | |Gershenson | ||
|- | |||
|Dinner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 163: | Line 178: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| <b>Saturday, November 16, 2013</b> | | <b>Saturday, November 16, 2013</b> | ||
|8:00-9:00 | |||
|Breakfast | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9:00-10:30 | |9:00-10:30 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 201: | ||
|16:30-18:00 | |16:30-18:00 | ||
|Munoz | |Munoz | ||
|- | |||
|Dinner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 194: | Line 212: | ||
|All Day | |All Day | ||
|Free Day - Please chose one the these activities [[Media:activitieschile.pdf | HERE]] | |Free Day - Please chose one the these activities [[Media:activitieschile.pdf | HERE]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 201: | Line 218: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| <b>Monday, November 18, 2013</b> | | <b>Monday, November 18, 2013</b> | ||
|8:00-9:00 | |||
|Breakfast | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9:00-10:30 | |9:00-10:30 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 241: | ||
|16:30-18:00 | |16:30-18:00 | ||
|Krakauer | |Krakauer | ||
|- | |||
|Dinner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 228: | Line 248: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| <b>Tuesday, November 19, 2013</b> | | <b>Tuesday, November 19, 2013</b> | ||
|8:00-9:00 | |||
|Breakfast | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9:00-10:30 | |9:00-10:30 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 271: | ||
|16:30-18:00 | |16:30-18:00 | ||
|Marquet | |Marquet | ||
|- | |||
|Dinner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 255: | Line 278: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| <b>Wednesday, November 20, 2013</b> | | <b>Wednesday, November 20, 2013</b> | ||
|8:00-9:00 | |||
|Breakfast | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9:00-10:30 | |9:00-10:30 | ||
| Line 272: | Line 296: | ||
|Spencer | |Spencer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dinner | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 18:27, 11 November 2013
| Chile Complex Systems Summer School 2013 |
To access a mobile app of the schedule, logistics, and faculty list please use your mobile device to visit: http://my.yapp.us/SNG6F8
Please plan to arrive November 10 and depart on November 22, 2013
The program lectures will be held from November 11 to November 21, 2013
| Time | Activity | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday, November 10, 2013 | |||
| All day | Bus picks up from SCL Airport | ||
| 19:00 | Welcome reception at hotel | ||
| Monday, November 11, 2013 | |||
| 9:00-10:30 | Free | ||
| 10:30-11:00 | Welcome | ||
| 11:00-12:30 | Marquet | ||
| 12:30-14:30 | Lunch | ||
| 14:30-16:00 | Tsallis | ||
| 16:00-16:30 | Break | ||
| 16:30-18:00 | Rodriguez | ||
| 18:00 | Dinner | ||
| Tuesday, November 12, 2013 | 8:00-9:00 | Breakfast | |
| 9:00-10:30 | Lecture | ||
| 10:30-11:00 | Break | ||
| 11:00-12:30 | Harte | ||
| 12:30-14:30 | Lunch | ||
| 14:30-16:00 | Tsallis | ||
| 16:00-16:30 | Break | ||
| 16:30-18:00 | Harte | ||
| Dinner | |||
| Wednesday, November 13, 2013 | 8:00-9:00 | Breakfast | |
| 9:00-10:30 | Kuperman | ||
| 10:30-11:00 | Break | ||
| 11:00-12:30 | Clerc | ||
| 12:30-14:30 | Lunch | ||
| 14:30-16:00 | Kuperman | ||
| 16:00-16:30 | Break | ||
| 16:30-18:00 | Clerc | ||
| Dinner | |||
| Thursday, November 14, 2013 | 8:00-9:00 | Breakfast | |
| 9:00-10:30 | Lecture | ||
| 10:30-11:00 | Break | ||
| 11:00-12:30 | Valdivia | ||
| 12:30-14:30 | Lunch | ||
| 14:30-16:00 | Rebolledo | ||
| 16:00-16:30 | Break | ||
| 16:30-18:00 | Rebolledo | ||
| Dinner | |||
| Friday, November 15, 2013 | 8:00-9:00 | Breakfast | |
| 9:00-10:30 | Lecture | ||
| 10:30-11:00 | Break | ||
| 11:00-12:30 | Gershenson | ||
| 12:30-14:30 | Lunch | ||
| 14:30-16:00 | Lecture | ||
| 16:00-16:30 | Break | ||
| 16:30-18:00 | Gershenson | ||
| Dinner | |||
| Saturday, November 16, 2013 | 8:00-9:00 | Breakfast | |
| 9:00-10:30 | Lecture | ||
| 10:30-11:00 | Break | ||
| 11:00-12:30 | Munoz | ||
| 12:30-14:30 | Lunch | ||
| 14:30-16:00 | Fischer | ||
| 16:00-16:30 | Break | ||
| 16:30-18:00 | Munoz | ||
| Dinner | |||
| Sunday, November 17, 2013 | |||
| All Day | Free Day - Please chose one the these activities HERE | ||
| Monday, November 18, 2013 | 8:00-9:00 | Breakfast | |
| 9:00-10:30 | Lecture | ||
| 10:30-11:00 | Break | ||
| 11:00-12:30 | Krakauer | ||
| 12:30-14:30 | Lunch | ||
| 14:30-16:00 | Flack | ||
| 16:00-16:30 | Break | ||
| 16:30-18:00 | Krakauer | ||
| Dinner | |||
| Tuesday, November 19, 2013 | 8:00-9:00 | Breakfast | |
| 9:00-10:30 | Dunne | ||
| 10:30-11:00 | Break | ||
| 11:00-12:30 | Flack | ||
| 12:30-14:30 | Lunch | ||
| 14:30-16:00 | Dunne | ||
| 16:00-16:30 | Break | ||
| 16:30-18:00 | Marquet | ||
| Dinner | |||
| Wednesday, November 20, 2013 | 8:00-9:00 | Breakfast | |
| 9:00-10:30 | Lecture | ||
| 10:30-11:00 | Break | ||
| 11:00-12:30 | Rodriguez | ||
| 12:30-14:30 | Lunch | ||
| 14:30-16:00 | Spencer | ||
| Dinner | |||
| Thursday, November 21, 2013 | |||
| LAST DAY | Lunch at hotel | ||
| Evening | Public lectures Krakauer and Spencer |
