ARCS - Registration: Difference between revisions
From Santa Fe Institute Events Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Registration for this event is by invitation only.''' If interested in participating in this event please contact | '''Registration for this event is by invitation only.''' If interested in participating in this event please contact [mailto:robert.ghanea-hercock@bt.com Dr. Robert Ghanea-Hercock] | ||
{| | {| | ||
|'''SFI Business Network Members:''' | |'''SFI Business Network Members:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|• Two-day: $190 per participant | |||
|- | |||
|• One-day: $95 per participant per day | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|'''Non-Members:''' | |'''Non-Members:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Corporate Rate: $590 | |Corporate Rate: | ||
|- | |||
|• Two-days: $590 | |||
|- | |||
|• One-day: $295 per participant per day | |||
|- | |||
| Government Rate: | |||
|- | |||
|• Two-days: $390 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |• One day: $195 per participant per day | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Students: Scholarships available | | Students: Scholarships available - please email Kay Frew (kfrew@santafe.edu) | ||
|} | |} | ||
To register, please have | To register, please have the appropriate registration code for your attendance at the Workshop and have a credit card ready. After completing a standard online form, please click the Paypal button to pay the registration fee via Paypal’s secure site. You will receive a confirmation email from SFI and a second confirmation email from Paypal. If you have any questions selecting a registration code, please email [mailto:kfrew@santafe.edu Kay Frew]. | ||
'''Registration begins | '''Registration begins Monday, August 14.''' | ||
Revision as of 21:54, 11 August 2006
| Workshop Navigation |
Registration for this event is by invitation only. If interested in participating in this event please contact Dr. Robert Ghanea-Hercock
| SFI Business Network Members: |
| • Two-day: $190 per participant |
| • One-day: $95 per participant per day |
| Non-Members: |
| Corporate Rate: |
| • Two-days: $590 |
| • One-day: $295 per participant per day |
| Government Rate: |
| • Two-days: $390 |
| • One day: $195 per participant per day |
| Students: Scholarships available - please email Kay Frew (kfrew@santafe.edu) |
To register, please have the appropriate registration code for your attendance at the Workshop and have a credit card ready. After completing a standard online form, please click the Paypal button to pay the registration fee via Paypal’s secure site. You will receive a confirmation email from SFI and a second confirmation email from Paypal. If you have any questions selecting a registration code, please email Kay Frew.
Registration begins Monday, August 14.
