Summer School on Global Sustainability-Schedule: Difference between revisions
From Santa Fe Institute Events Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
| <b>Sunday, July 12th</b> | | <b>Sunday, July 12th</b> | ||
|- | |||
|12:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. | |||
|Registration and Check-In | |||
|- | |||
|5:00 p.m. | |||
|Welcome reception and dinner | |||
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center" | |- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center" | ||
Revision as of 00:37, 30 May 2009
| Summer School on Global Sustainability |
| TIME | ACTIVITY
|
| Week 1 | |
| Sunday, July 12th | |
| 12:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. | Registration and Check-In |
| 5:00 p.m. | Welcome reception and dinner |
| Monday, July 13th | |
| Tuesday, July 14th | |
| Wednesday, July 15th | |
| Thursday, July 16th | |
| Friday, July 17th | |
| Saturday, July 18th | |
| Week 2 | |
| Sunday, July 19th | |
| Monday, July 20th | |
| Tuesday, July 21st | |
| Wednesday, July 22nd | |
| Thursday, July 23rd | |
| Friday, July 24th | |
| Saturday, July 25th |
