Board Game List: Difference between revisions
From Santa Fe Institute Events Wiki
No edit summary |
(added some possibilities) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|align="center"|2 | |align="center"|2 | ||
| Giovanni Ciampaglia | | Giovanni Ciampaglia | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.boardgamegeek.com/game/1198 Set] | |||
|align="center"|2 - 4 | |||
| Rory Sayres | |||
|- | |||
| [The New Black (custom game)] | |||
|align="center"|2 - 4 | |||
| Rory Sayres | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:38, 20 May 2008
Board Game List
| Game | Players | Person Bringing |
|---|---|---|
| Bang! | 3 - 8 | Devin Drown |
| Colossal Arena | 2 - 5 | Devin Drown |
| Pandemic (hopefully) | 2 - 4 | Devin Drown |
| Race for the Galaxy | 2 - 4 | Devin Drown |
| Settlers of Catan | 3 - 4 | Devin Drown |
| Ticket to Ride Europe | 2 - 5 | Devin Drown |
| YINSH | 2 | Devin Drown |
| Polarity | 2 | Giovanni Ciampaglia |
| Set | 2 - 4 | Rory Sayres |
| [The New Black (custom game)] | 2 - 4 | Rory Sayres |
