Science Board Symposium- Agenda: Difference between revisions
From Santa Fe Institute Events Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Please check back for routine updates and new information | Please check back for routine updates and new information | ||
{| width="95%" border="1" cellpadding="4" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| <b>TIME</b> | |||
| <b>ACTIVITY</b> | |||
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center" | |||
|<br> | |||
| <b>Thursday, April 10</b> | |||
|- | |||
|TIME TBA | |||
|Welcome Reception, Location TBD | |||
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center" | |||
| | |||
| <b>Friday, April 11 - Symposium</b> | |||
|- | |||
|8:00 a.m. | |||
|Registration and Continental Breakfast | |||
|- | |||
|9 a.m. - 5 p.m. | |||
|Symposium Presentation, La Fonda Hotel | |||
|- | |||
|7:00 p.m. | |||
|Dinner for all Participants | |||
Revision as of 17:03, 28 January 2008
| Workshop Navigation |
Please check back for routine updates and new information
| TIME | ACTIVITY |
| Thursday, April 10 | |
| TIME TBA | Welcome Reception, Location TBD
|
| Friday, April 11 - Symposium | |
| 8:00 a.m. | Registration and Continental Breakfast |
| 9 a.m. - 5 p.m. | Symposium Presentation, La Fonda Hotel |
| 7:00 p.m. | Dinner for all Participants |
