Stochastic Thermodynamics II - Confirmed Speakers: Difference between revisions
From Santa Fe Institute Events Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
*[[Stochastic_Thermodynamics_II|Home]] | *[[Stochastic_Thermodynamics_II|Home]] | ||
*[[Stochastic_Thermodynamics_II _-_Programme|Programme]] | *[[Stochastic_Thermodynamics_II _-_Programme|Programme]] | ||
*[https://mcusercontent.com/6215fbe22a69c90e30fdba26a/files/abfac4b4-0516-2be6-909e-90fbf4c85e37/WOSTII_Agenda.pdf Agenda] | |||
*[[Stochastic_Thermodynamics_II _-_Confirmed Speakers|Speakers]] | *[[Stochastic_Thermodynamics_II _-_Confirmed Speakers|Speakers]] | ||
*[[Stochastic_Thermodynamics_II _-_Register|Register]] | *[[Stochastic_Thermodynamics_II _-_Register|Register]] | ||
| Line 71: | Line 72: | ||
| [https://noneqgroup.net.technion.ac.il/ Saar Rahav] | | [https://noneqgroup.net.technion.ac.il/ Saar Rahav] | ||
| Israel Institute of Technology | | Israel Institute of Technology | ||
|- | |||
| Biophysics | |||
| [https://www.iyerbiswas.com/ Srividya Iyer-Biswas] | |||
| Purdue University | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Active Matter | | Active Matter | ||
| Line 87: | Line 92: | ||
| [https://marchetti.physics.ucsb.edu/ Cristina Marchetti] | | [https://marchetti.physics.ucsb.edu/ Cristina Marchetti] | ||
| UC Santa Barbara | | UC Santa Barbara | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quantum Stochastic Thermodynamics | | Quantum Stochastic Thermodynamics | ||
| Line 109: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quantum Stochastic Thermodynamics | | Quantum Stochastic Thermodynamics | ||
| [ | | [http://ltl.tkk.fi/PICO/wordpress/?page_id=20 Jukka Pekola] | ||
| Aalto University | | Aalto University | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 117: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Information Theory | | Information Theory | ||
| [http:// | | [http://www.edgarroldan.com Edgar Roldán] | ||
| ICTP | | ICTP | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 20:06, 12 May 2021

| Navigation |
| Tutorial | Jordan Horowitz | University of Michigan |
| Tutorial | Philipp Strasberg | Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona |
| Tutorial | David Wolpert | Santa Fe Institute |
| Physics and Chemistry | Todd Gingrich | Northwestern University |
| Physics and Chemistry | Gianmaria Falasco | University of Luxembourg |
| Physics and Chemistry | Sergio Ciliberto | CNRS Lyon |
| Physics and Chemistry | Andre Barato | University of Houston |
| Physics and Chemistry | John Bechhoefer | Simon Fraser University |
| Biophysics | Felix Ritort | University of Barcelona |
| Biophysics | Ralf Eichhorn | Nordita |
| Biophysics | Frank Jülicher | MPIPKS |
| Biophysics | David Sivak | Simon Fraser University |
| Biophysics | Jenny Poulton | Imperial College London |
| Biophysics | Saar Rahav | Israel Institute of Technology |
| Biophysics | Srividya Iyer-Biswas | Purdue University |
| Active Matter | Michael Cates | University of Cambridge |
| Active Matter | Thomas Speck | University Mainz |
| Active Matter | Nikta Fakhri | MIT |
| Active Matter | Cristina Marchetti | UC Santa Barbara |
| Quantum Stochastic Thermodynamics | Janet Anders | University of Exeter |
| Quantum Stochastic Thermodynamics | Sebastian Deffner | University of Maryland |
| Quantum Stochastic Thermodynamics | Eric Lutz | Stuttgart University |
| Quantum Stochastic Thermodynamics | Nicole Yunger Halpern | ITAMP |
| Quantum Stochastic Thermodynamics | Jukka Pekola | Aalto University |
| Information Theory | Sun-Ichi Sasa | Kyoto University |
| Information Theory | Edgar Roldán | ICTP |
| Information Theory | Vijay Balasubramanian | University of Pensylvania |
| Information Theory | Susanne Still | University of Hawaii |
| Information Theory | Andreas Dechant | Kyoto University |
