Actions

Difference between revisions of "Physics Lab 2015"

From Santa Fe Institute Events Wiki

(Thursday June 11, 7:00 - 9:00 PM)
(Undo revision 61392 by Carla (talk))
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown)
Line 25: Line 25:
 
1. Glenn Magerman <br>
 
1. Glenn Magerman <br>
 
2. Carolina Mattson<br>
 
2. Carolina Mattson<br>
3. Anna Zaytseva <br>
+
3. Valerie Dzutsev<br>
4. Tirthankar Bandyopadhyay<br>
+
4. Sara Lumbreras <br>
5. Sara Lumbreras <br>
+
5. Richard Barnes<br>
6. Richard Barnes<br>
+
6. Laurence Brandenberger<br>
7. Laurence Brandenberger<br>
+
7. 'Sola Omoju<br>
8. 'Sola Omoju<br>
+
8. Andre Veski <br>
9. Andre Veski <br>
+
9. John Thomas <br>
10. John Thomas <br>
+
10. Vanessa Chioffi<br>
11. Vanessa Chioffi<br>
+
11. Chris Verzijl<br>
12. Chris Verzijl<br>
+
12. Daniel Friedman<br>
13. <br>
+
13. Jeroen de Wilde<br>
14. Jeroen de Wilde<br>
+
14. James Caton <br>
15. <br>
+
15. Masa Haraguchi<br>
  
 
==Monday June 15, 7:00 - 9:00 PM==
 
==Monday June 15, 7:00 - 9:00 PM==
  
1. Sahil Garg<br>
+
1. Song Binyang<br>
2. Junming Huang<br>
+
2. Marie-Pierre Hasne<br>
 
3. John Thomas <br>
 
3. John Thomas <br>
 
4. Chao Fan <br>
 
4. Chao Fan <br>
Line 55: Line 55:
 
13. Jae B Cho<br>
 
13. Jae B Cho<br>
 
14. Matthew Histen <br>
 
14. Matthew Histen <br>
15. <br>
+
15. Haitao Shang <br>
 +
16. Tirthankar Bandyopadhyay<br>
  
 
==Tuesday June 16, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM==
 
==Tuesday June 16, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM==
Line 69: Line 70:
 
9. Matthew Osmond <br>
 
9. Matthew Osmond <br>
 
10. Penny Mealy <br>
 
10. Penny Mealy <br>
11. Marie-Pierre Hasne<br>
+
11. Junming Huang<br>
 
12. Sharon Greenblum<br>
 
12. Sharon Greenblum<br>
 
13. Laura Condon<br>
 
13. Laura Condon<br>
14. Richard Barnes <br>
+
14. Sahil Garg<br>
 
15. Jarrod Scott<br>
 
15. Jarrod Scott<br>
 +
16. Anna Zaytseva <br>
 +
17. Yared Abebe <br>

Latest revision as of 16:52, 18 May 2016

Complex Systems Summer School 2015

Tuesday June 9, 7:00 - 9:00 PM

1. MV Eitzel
2. Daniel Citron
3. Tobias Morville
4. Urs Braun
5. Ilaria Bertazzi
6. Jakub Rojcek
7. Nilton Cardaso
8. Christine Harvey
9. Michael Smallegan
10. Jelle Bruineberg
11. Susanne Petterson
12. Jun Takahashi
13. Andrew Schauf
14. Maggie Simon
15. Matt Ingram


Thursday June 11, 7:00 - 9:00 PM

1. Glenn Magerman
2. Carolina Mattson
3. Valerie Dzutsev
4. Sara Lumbreras
5. Richard Barnes
6. Laurence Brandenberger
7. 'Sola Omoju
8. Andre Veski
9. John Thomas
10. Vanessa Chioffi
11. Chris Verzijl
12. Daniel Friedman
13. Jeroen de Wilde
14. James Caton
15. Masa Haraguchi

Monday June 15, 7:00 - 9:00 PM

1. Song Binyang
2. Marie-Pierre Hasne
3. John Thomas
4. Chao Fan
5. Juan Carlos Castilla
6. Alejandro Tejedor
7. Brent Schneeman
8. Emilia Wysocka
9. William Chang
10. Martina Steffen
11. Sam Way
12. Kleber Neves
13. Jae B Cho
14. Matthew Histen
15. Haitao Shang
16. Tirthankar Bandyopadhyay

Tuesday June 16, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

1. Federico Battiston
2. Alice Patania
3. Sebastian Poledna
4. Keith Burghardt
5. María Pereda
6. Matthew Cobain
7. Daniel Hedblom
8. Jean-Gabriel Young
9. Matthew Osmond
10. Penny Mealy
11. Junming Huang
12. Sharon Greenblum
13. Laura Condon
14. Sahil Garg
15. Jarrod Scott
16. Anna Zaytseva
17. Yared Abebe