Actions

Difference between revisions of "CSSS 2008 Argentina-Schedule"

From Santa Fe Institute Events Wiki

 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{CSSS 2008 Argentina}}
{{CSSS 2008 Argentina}}
<!-- put content below here -->
== Week One: MODELING/NONLINEAR DYNAMICS ==
{| width="95%"  border="1" cellpadding="4"
|- align="center"
  | <b>TIME</b>
  | <b>ACTIVITY</b>
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center"
  | <br/>
  | <b>Sunday, June 1</b>
|-
  |5:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
  |Welcome Reception & Buffet Dinner @ St. Johns
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center"
  | <br/>
  | <b>Monday, June 2</b>
|-
  |
  |<b>All events at St. Johns</b>
|-
  |9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
  |Opening Remarks: [[Geoffrey West/Dan Rockmore]]
|-
  |10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
  |Break
|-
  |10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
  |Nonlinear Dynamics I: [[Liz Bradley]]
|-
  |12:00 p.m. -1:30 p.m.
  |Lunch
|-
  |1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
  |Agent-based Modeling: [[Stephen Guerin/Owen Densmore]]
|-
  |2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
  |Break
|-
  |3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
  |Student introductions & breaking the ice
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center"
  |<br>
  | <b>Tuesday, June 3</b>
|-
  |9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
  |Networks I: [[Mark Newman]]
|-
  |10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
  |Break
|-
  |10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
  |Nonlinear Dynamics II: [[Liz  Bradley]]
|-
  |12:00 p.m. -1:30 p.m.
  |Lunch
|-
  |1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
  |Modeling in the Social Sciences I: [[Josh Epstein]]
|-
  |2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
  |Break
|-
  |3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
  |Nonlinear Dynamics III: [[Liz Bradley]]
|-
  |7:00 pm - 9:00/9:30 p.m.
  |Downtown for evening  - one drink coupon at Coyote Cafe - shuttles back and forth
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center"
  |
  | <b>Wednesday, June 4</b>
|-
  |
  |<b>All events at SFI</b>
|-
  |12:30 p.m. -1:45 p.m.
  |Lunch
|-
  |2:00 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
  |Networks II: [[Mark Newman]]
|-
  |3:15 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
  |Tea with SFI community
|-
  |3:45 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
  |Social Sciences Modeling II: [[Josh Epstein]]
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center"
  |
| <b>Thursday, June 5</b>
|-
  |9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
  |Nonlinear Dynamics IV: [[Liz Bradley]]
|-
  |10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
  |Break
|-
  |10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
  |Networks III: [[Mark Newman]]
|-
  |12:00 p.m. -1:30 p.m.
  |Lunch
|-
  |1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
  |Social Sciences/Modeling III: [[Josh Epstein]]
|-
  |2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
  |Break
|-
  |3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
  |Nonlinear Dynamics (in action!): [[Alfred Hubler]]
|-
  |7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
  |<font color = green>Tutorial:</font> [[TBA]]
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center"
  |<br>
  | <b>Friday, June 6</b>
|-
  |9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
  |Evolution I: [[David Krakauer]]
|-
  |10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
  |Break
|-
  |10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
  |Networks IV: [[Mark Newman]]
|-
  |12:00 p.m. -1:30 p.m.
  |Lunch
|-
  |1:00 p.m.- 3:00 p.m.
  |Nonlinear Dynamics Lab - w/Alfred Hubler [[Friday 1:00 Lab Signup|signup]]
|-
  |3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
  |Nonlinear Dynamics Lab - w/Alfred Hubler [[Friday 3:00 Lab Signup|signup]]
|-
  |5:00 p.m - 9:00 p.m.
  |Flamenco Theme Party! @ SFI
|}
== Week Two - Ecology/Evolution/Molecular Biology/Disordered Systems ==
{| width="95%"  border="1" cellpadding="4"
|- align="center"
  | <b>TIME</b>
  | <b>ACTIVITY</b>
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center"
  |<br>
  | <b>Monday, June 9</b>
|-
  |9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
  |
|-
  |10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
  |Break
|-
  |10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
  |MCMC and Complex Systems: [[Aaron Clauset]]
|-
  |12:00 p.m. -1:30 p.m.
  |Lunch
|-
  |1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
  |Foodwebs I: Jennifer Dunne
|-
  |2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
  |Break
|-
  |3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
  |Foodwebs II: Neo Martinez
|-
  |7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
  |<font color = green> Tutorial: </font> [[ Matlab tutorial ]]
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center"
  |<br>
| <b>Tuesday, June 10</b>
|-
  |9:15 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
  |Food Webs III: Jennifer Dunne
|-
  |10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
  |Break
|-
  |10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
  |Food Webs IV: Neo Martinez
|-
  |12:00 p.m. -1:30 p.m.
  |Lunch
|-
  |1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
  |Rule-based modeling for biomolecular systems I: Jean Krivine
|-
  |2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
  |Break
|-
  |3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
  |
|-
  |4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
  |Nonlinear Dynamics Lab - Alfred Hubler [[Tuesday 4:30 Lab Signup|signup]]
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center"
  |<br>
  | <b>Wednesday, June 11</b>
|-
  |
  |<b>All afternoon events at SFI</b>
|-
  |12:30 p.m. -1:45 p.m.
  |Lunch (at SFI)
|-
  |2:00 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
  |Carnot, Chemistry, and Computation: D. Eric Smith
|-
  |3:00 p.m.
  |Tea with SFI community
|-
  |3:45 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
|Rule-based modeling for biomolecular systems II: Jean Krivine
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center"
  |<br>
| <b>Thursday, June 12</b>
|-
  |9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
  |Rule-based modeling for biomolecular systems III: Jean Krivine
|-
  |10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
  |Break
|-
  |10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
  |Complex Systems I: Dan Stein
|-
  |12:00 p.m. -1:30 p.m.
  |Lunch
|-
  |1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
  |Group Dynamics I: Iain Couzin
|-
  |2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
  |Break
|-
  |3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
  |Group Dynamics II: Iain Couzin
|-
  |7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
  |Pizza Party @ St. Johns
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center"
  |<br>
| <b>Friday, June 13</b>
|-
  |9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
  |Complex Systems II:  Dan Stein
|-
  |10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
  |Break
|-
  |10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
  |Complex Systems III: Dan Stein
|-
  |12:00 p.m. -1:30 p.m.
  |Lunch
|}
== Week Three - FINANCE/ECONOMY ==
{| width="95%"  border="1" cellpadding="4"
|- align="center"
  | <b>TIME</b>
  | <b>ACTIVITY</b>
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center"
  |<br>
  | <b>Monday, June 16</b>
|-
  |9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
  |Finance/Economics I: [[D._Eric_Smith]]
|-
  |10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
  |Break
|-
  |10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
  |Statistical Learning/Markets/Complex Systems I: [[Greg_Leibon]]
|-
  |12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
  |Lunch
|-
  |1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
  |Herding Behaviors: Willamien Kets
|-
  |3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
  |
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center"
  |<br>
| <b>Tuesday, June 17</b>
|-
  |9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
  | Prehistoric Finance: Daniel Hruschka
|-
  |10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
  |Break
|-
  |10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
  |Statistical Learning/Markets/Complex Systems II: [[Greg_Leibon]]
|-
  |12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
  |Lunch
|-
  |1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
  |Statistical Learning/Markets/Complex Systems III: [[Greg_Leibon]]
|-
  |2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
  |Break
|-
  |3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
  |Cellular Networks and Robustness I: Andreas Wagner
|-
  |7:00 p.m.
  |The Motivation and Creation of "NUMB3RS:" Julie Hebert (writer, director, consulting producer) and David Zucker (co-executive producer)
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center"
  |<br>
  | <b>Wednesday, June 18</b>
|-
  |9:15 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
  |Cellular Networks and Robustness II: Andreas Wagner
|-
  |10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
  |Break
|-
  |10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
  |Econophysics I: Doyne Farmer
|-
  |12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
  |Lunch
|-
  |1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
  |
|-
  |2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
  |Break
|-
  |3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
  | 
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center"
  |<br>
| <b>Thursday, June 19</b>
|-
  |9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
  |Econophysics  II: [[J. Doyne Farmer]]
|-
  |10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
  |Break
|-
  |10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
  |Climate and Diet I: Gidon Eshel
|-
  |12:00 p.m. -1:30 p.m.
  |Lunch
|-
  |1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
  |Evolutionary Computing I: Melanie Mitchell
|-
  |2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
  |Break
|-
  |3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
  |Evolutionary Computing II: Melanie Mitchell
|-
  |7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
  |Pizza Party @ St. Johns
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center"
  |<br>
| <b>Friday, June 20 - All Day at SFI </b>
|-
  |9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
  |Evolutionary Computing III: Melanie Mitchell
|-
  |10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
  |Break
|-
  |10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
  |Climate and Diet II: Gidon Eshel
|-
  |12:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
  | Lunch (@ SFI)
|-
  |1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m
  | Communicating Complexity: Mitch Waldrop
|}
== Week Four  ==
{| width="95%"  border="1" cellpadding="4"
|- align="center"
  | <b>TIME</b>
  | <b>ACTIVITY</b>
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center"
  |<br>
  | <b>Monday, June 23</b>
|-
  |9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
  |Social Sciences/Modeling II: Scott E. Page
|-
  |10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
  |Break
|-
  |10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
  |Computational Complexity: Cris Moore
|-
  |12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
  |Lunch
|-
  |1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
  |OPEN
|-
  |2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
  |Break
|-
  |3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
  |
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center"
  |<br>
| <b>Tuesday, June 24</b>
|-
  |9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
  |Social Sciences/Modeling II: Scott E. Page
|-
  |10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
  |Break
|-
  |10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
  |Quantum Computing: Cris Moore
|-
  |12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
  |Lunch
|-
  |1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
  |
|-
  |2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.
  |Break
|-
  |3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
  |
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center"
  |<br>
  | <b>Wednesday, June 25</b>
|-
|
    |<b>All events at SFI</b>
|-
|
    |<b>CSSS@20: Continuity and Novelty</b>
|-
  |12:00 p.m. -1:30 p.m.
  |Lunch
|-
  |1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
  |
|-
  |3:00 p.m.
  |Tea with SFI community
|-
  |3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
  |
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center"
  |<br>
| <b>Thursday, June 26</b>
|-
  |9:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
  |
|-
  |10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
  |Break
|-
  |10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
  |OPEN
|-
  |12:00 p.m. -1:30 p.m.
  |Lunch
|-
  |1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
  |
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center"
  |<br>
| <b>Friday, June 27: FINAL POSTER DAY</b>
|-
  |5:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
  |Farewell Party! Academy Awards Theme!
|}

Revision as of 19:49, 22 May 2008

CSSS Argentina 2008



Week One: MODELING/NONLINEAR DYNAMICS

TIME ACTIVITY

Sunday, June 1
5:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. Welcome Reception & Buffet Dinner @ St. Johns

Monday, June 2
All events at St. Johns
9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m. Opening Remarks: Geoffrey West/Dan Rockmore
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Break
10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Nonlinear Dynamics I: Liz Bradley
12:00 p.m. -1:30 p.m. Lunch
1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. Agent-based Modeling: Stephen Guerin/Owen Densmore
2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. Break
3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. Student introductions & breaking the ice

Tuesday, June 3
9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m. Networks I: Mark Newman
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Break
10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Nonlinear Dynamics II: Liz Bradley
12:00 p.m. -1:30 p.m. Lunch
1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. Modeling in the Social Sciences I: Josh Epstein
2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. Break
3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. Nonlinear Dynamics III: Liz Bradley
7:00 pm - 9:00/9:30 p.m. Downtown for evening - one drink coupon at Coyote Cafe - shuttles back and forth
Wednesday, June 4
All events at SFI
12:30 p.m. -1:45 p.m. Lunch
2:00 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. Networks II: Mark Newman
3:15 p.m. - 3:45 p.m. Tea with SFI community
3:45 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Social Sciences Modeling II: Josh Epstein
Thursday, June 5
9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m. Nonlinear Dynamics IV: Liz Bradley
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Break
10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Networks III: Mark Newman
12:00 p.m. -1:30 p.m. Lunch
1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. Social Sciences/Modeling III: Josh Epstein
2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. Break
3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. Nonlinear Dynamics (in action!): Alfred Hubler
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. Tutorial: TBA

Friday, June 6
9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m. Evolution I: David Krakauer
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Break
10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Networks IV: Mark Newman
12:00 p.m. -1:30 p.m. Lunch
1:00 p.m.- 3:00 p.m. Nonlinear Dynamics Lab - w/Alfred Hubler signup
3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Nonlinear Dynamics Lab - w/Alfred Hubler signup
5:00 p.m - 9:00 p.m. Flamenco Theme Party! @ SFI

Week Two - Ecology/Evolution/Molecular Biology/Disordered Systems

TIME ACTIVITY

Monday, June 9
9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Break
10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. MCMC and Complex Systems: Aaron Clauset
12:00 p.m. -1:30 p.m. Lunch
1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. Foodwebs I: Jennifer Dunne
2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. Break
3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. Foodwebs II: Neo Martinez
7:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. Tutorial: Matlab tutorial

Tuesday, June 10
9:15 a.m. - 10:15 a.m. Food Webs III: Jennifer Dunne
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Break
10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Food Webs IV: Neo Martinez
12:00 p.m. -1:30 p.m. Lunch
1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. Rule-based modeling for biomolecular systems I: Jean Krivine
2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. Break
3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.
4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Nonlinear Dynamics Lab - Alfred Hubler signup

Wednesday, June 11
All afternoon events at SFI
12:30 p.m. -1:45 p.m. Lunch (at SFI)
2:00 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. Carnot, Chemistry, and Computation: D. Eric Smith
3:00 p.m. Tea with SFI community
3:45 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Rule-based modeling for biomolecular systems II: Jean Krivine

Thursday, June 12
9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m. Rule-based modeling for biomolecular systems III: Jean Krivine
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Break
10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Complex Systems I: Dan Stein
12:00 p.m. -1:30 p.m. Lunch
1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. Group Dynamics I: Iain Couzin
2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. Break
3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. Group Dynamics II: Iain Couzin
7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. Pizza Party @ St. Johns

Friday, June 13
9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m. Complex Systems II: Dan Stein
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Break
10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Complex Systems III: Dan Stein
12:00 p.m. -1:30 p.m. Lunch

Week Three - FINANCE/ECONOMY

TIME ACTIVITY

Monday, June 16


9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m. Finance/Economics I: D._Eric_Smith
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Break
10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Statistical Learning/Markets/Complex Systems I: Greg_Leibon
12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m. Lunch
1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. Herding Behaviors: Willamien Kets
3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, June 17
9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m. Prehistoric Finance: Daniel Hruschka
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Break
10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Statistical Learning/Markets/Complex Systems II: Greg_Leibon
12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m. Lunch
1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. Statistical Learning/Markets/Complex Systems III: Greg_Leibon
2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. Break
3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. Cellular Networks and Robustness I: Andreas Wagner
7:00 p.m. The Motivation and Creation of "NUMB3RS:" Julie Hebert (writer, director, consulting producer) and David Zucker (co-executive producer)

Wednesday, June 18
9:15 a.m. - 10:30 a.m. Cellular Networks and Robustness II: Andreas Wagner
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Break
10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Econophysics I: Doyne Farmer
12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m. Lunch
1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. Break
3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, June 19
9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m. Econophysics II: J. Doyne Farmer
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Break
10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Climate and Diet I: Gidon Eshel
12:00 p.m. -1:30 p.m. Lunch
1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. Evolutionary Computing I: Melanie Mitchell
2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. Break
3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. Evolutionary Computing II: Melanie Mitchell
7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. Pizza Party @ St. Johns

Friday, June 20 - All Day at SFI
9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m. Evolutionary Computing III: Melanie Mitchell
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Break
10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Climate and Diet II: Gidon Eshel
12:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. Lunch (@ SFI)
1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m Communicating Complexity: Mitch Waldrop

Week Four

TIME ACTIVITY

Monday, June 23
9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m. Social Sciences/Modeling II: Scott E. Page
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Break
10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Computational Complexity: Cris Moore
12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m. Lunch
1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. OPEN
2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. Break
3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, June 24
9:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m. Social Sciences/Modeling II: Scott E. Page
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Break
10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Quantum Computing: Cris Moore
12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m. Lunch
1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
2:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. Break
3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, June 25
All events at SFI
CSSS@20: Continuity and Novelty
12:00 p.m. -1:30 p.m. Lunch
1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.
3:00 p.m. Tea with SFI community
3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, June 26
9:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
10:15 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Break
10:45 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. OPEN
12:00 p.m. -1:30 p.m. Lunch
1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.

Friday, June 27: FINAL POSTER DAY
5:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. Farewell Party! Academy Awards Theme!