The Complexity of Platforms-Agenda: Difference between revisions
From Santa Fe Institute Events Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Possible Line Up''' <br /> | |||
''The following is not final.''<br /><br /> | |||
{| border="1px" style="border-style: solid; border-color:#eee;" | |||
|- | |||
|9:00 a.m. - 9:20 a.m. || Will Tracy Presentation | |||
|- | |||
|9:20 a.m. - 9:40 a.m. || Discussion | |||
|- | |||
|9:40 a.m. - 10: 00 a.m. || Nathaniel Persily Presentation | |||
|- | |||
|10:00 a.m. - 10:20 a.m. || Discussion | |||
|- | |||
|10:20 a.m. - 10:40 a.m. || Break | |||
|- | |||
|10:40 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. || Marshall Van Alstyne Presentation (Remote) | |||
|- | |||
|11:00 a.m. - 11: 20 a.m. || Discussion | |||
|- | |||
|11:20 a.m. - 11:40 a.m. || Tarleton Gillespie Presentation | |||
|- | |||
|11:40 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. || Discussion | |||
|- | |||
|12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. || Lunch | |||
|- | |||
|1:00 p.m. - 1:20 p.m. || M Eifler Presentation | |||
|- | |||
|1:20 p.m. - 1:40 p.m. || Discussion | |||
|- | |||
|1:40 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. || Geoffrey West Presentation | |||
|- | |||
|2:00 p.m. - 2:20 p.m. || Geoffrey West Discussion | |||
|- | |||
|2:20 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. || Break | |||
|- | |||
|2:45 p.m. - 3:45 p.m. || Practitioners Panel | |||
|- | |||
|3:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m. || David Krakauer Presentation | |||
|- | |||
|4:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. || David Krakauer Discussion | |||
|- | |||
|4:45 p.m. || Adjourn | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 19:03, 7 August 2017
| Navigation |
Possible Line Up
The following is not final.
| 9:00 a.m. - 9:20 a.m. | Will Tracy Presentation |
| 9:20 a.m. - 9:40 a.m. | Discussion |
| 9:40 a.m. - 10: 00 a.m. | Nathaniel Persily Presentation |
| 10:00 a.m. - 10:20 a.m. | Discussion |
| 10:20 a.m. - 10:40 a.m. | Break |
| 10:40 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. | Marshall Van Alstyne Presentation (Remote) |
| 11:00 a.m. - 11: 20 a.m. | Discussion |
| 11:20 a.m. - 11:40 a.m. | Tarleton Gillespie Presentation |
| 11:40 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. | Discussion |
| 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. | Lunch |
| 1:00 p.m. - 1:20 p.m. | M Eifler Presentation |
| 1:20 p.m. - 1:40 p.m. | Discussion |
| 1:40 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. | Geoffrey West Presentation |
| 2:00 p.m. - 2:20 p.m. | Geoffrey West Discussion |
| 2:20 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. | Break |
| 2:45 p.m. - 3:45 p.m. | Practitioners Panel |
| 3:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m. | David Krakauer Presentation |
| 4:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. | David Krakauer Discussion |
| 4:45 p.m. | Adjourn |
