Science Among the Machines - Agenda: Difference between revisions
From Santa Fe Institute Events Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9:20 am | |9:20 am | ||
| | | Melanie Mitchell | ||
|- | |||
|9:40 am | |||
|Discussion/Q&A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10:00 am | |10:00 am | ||
Revision as of 19:08, 15 February 2017
| ACtioN Navigation |
Monday, March 20, 2017
Held at GV, Building 1489, 1489 Charleston Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043
| 8:00 am | Breakfast and Registration |
| 9:00 am | Welcome/Intro David Krakauer |
| 9:20 am | Melanie Mitchell |
| 9:40 am | Discussion/Q&A |
| 10:00 am | TBD Aaron Clauset |
| 11:00 am | Break |
| 11:30 am | TBD |
| 12:30 pm | Lunch |
| 1:30 pm | TBD |
| 2:30 pm | TBD |
| 3:30 pm | Break |
| 4:00 pm | TBD |
| 5:00 pm | Adjourn |
