Reckless Ideas - Schedule: Difference between revisions
From Santa Fe Institute Events Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|3:30p.m. | |3:30p.m. | ||
|[http://tuvalu.santafe.edu/~simon/ Simon DeDeo] - Axial Ages and the Self-Observing Social World | |[http://tuvalu.santafe.edu/~simon/ Simon DeDeo] - Axial Ages and the Self-Observing Social World | ||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center" | |||
| <br/> | |||
| <b>Friday, January 17, 2014</b> | |||
|- | |||
|3:30p.m. | |||
|[http://www.santafe.edu/about/people/profile/David%20Wolpert David Wolpert] - | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:47, 14 October 2014
| Working Group Navigation |
| Time | Activity
|
|---|---|
| Friday, October 17, 2014 | |
| 3:30p.m. | Simon DeDeo - Axial Ages and the Self-Observing Social World |
| Friday, January 17, 2014 | |
| 3:30p.m. | David Wolpert - |
| Friday, February 20, 2015 | |
| 3:30p.m. | Paul Hines - |
| Friday, March 20, 2015 | |
| 3:30p.m. | Yoav Kallus - |
| Friday, April 17, 2015 | |
| 3:30p.m. | Josh Grochow - |
| Friday, August 14, 2015 | |
| 3:30p.m. | Deborah Strumsky - |
