Reckless Ideas - Schedule: Difference between revisions
From Santa Fe Institute Events Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center" | |||
| <br/> | |||
| <b>Friday, October 17, 2014</b> | |||
|- | |||
|3:30p.m. | |||
|[http://tuvalu.santafe.edu/~simon/ Simon DeDeo] - Axial Ages and the Self-Observing Social World | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center" | |- bgcolor="#aaaaaa" align="center" | ||
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
| Line 31: | Line 40: | ||
|3:30p.m. | |3:30p.m. | ||
|[http://santafe.edu/about/people/profile/Josh%20Grochow Josh Grochow] - | |[http://santafe.edu/about/people/profile/Josh%20Grochow Josh Grochow] - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:45, 14 October 2014
| Working Group Navigation |
| Time | Activity
|
|---|---|
| Friday, October 17, 2014 | |
| 3:30p.m. | Simon DeDeo - Axial Ages and the Self-Observing Social World |
| Friday, February 20, 2015 | |
| 3:30p.m. | Paul Hines - |
| Friday, March 20, 2015 | |
| 3:30p.m. | Yoav Kallus - |
| Friday, April 17, 2015 | |
| 3:30p.m. | Josh Grochow - |
| Friday, August 14, 2015 | |
| 3:30p.m. | Deborah Strumsky - |
