The pollination network wiki page: Difference between revisions
From Santa Fe Institute Events Wiki
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" border="1" | ||
|Flowers || Pollinators | |''Flowers'' || ''Pollinators'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Color || Size | | Color || Size | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tube length || Foraging behavior | | Tube length || Foraging behavior | ||
|- | |||
| Tube Width || Population abundancd | | Tube Width || Population abundancd | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:45, 8 June 2008
An agent-based model for a pollination network. An evolutionary game theory approach
Members:
* Ana Martín González * Carlos Yepez * Meritxell Vinyals * Petr Svarc
We have measured several atributes of both the flowers and the pollinators:
| Flowers | Pollinators |
| Color | Size |
| Floral display (size) | Energy demand/consumption |
| Tube length | Foraging behavior |
| Tube Width | Population abundancd |
