Control in Distributed Networks - Agenda: Difference between revisions
From Santa Fe Institute Events Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10:00 a.m. | ||
|“Prediction Markets: Trading Uncertainty for Collective Wisdom,” '''Emile Servan-Schreiber''', CEO, NewsFutures Inc. | |“Prediction Markets: Trading Uncertainty for Collective Wisdom,” '''Emile Servan-Schreiber''', CEO, NewsFutures Inc. | ||
|- | |||
|11:00 a.m. | |||
|Description of Working Group mandates | |||
|- | |||
|11:10 a.m. | |||
|Break | |||
|- | |||
|11:30 a.m. | |||
|Working Group Sessions | |||
Revision as of 15:23, 10 March 2008
This schedule will be updated frequently. Check this page often to make sure you have the latest version.
| TIME | ACTIVITY |
| Tuesday, March 25 - Decisions 2.0: Distributed Decision-Making | |
| 8:00 a.m. | Continental Breakfast and Registration |
| 9:00 a.m. | Welcome and Introduction: Eric Bonabeau, CEO and CSO, Icosystem |
| 10:00 a.m. | “Prediction Markets: Trading Uncertainty for Collective Wisdom,” Emile Servan-Schreiber, CEO, NewsFutures Inc. |
| 11:00 a.m. | Description of Working Group mandates |
| 11:10 a.m. | Break |
| 11:30 a.m. | Working Group Sessions |
