Science Among the Machines - Agenda: Difference between revisions
From Santa Fe Institute Events Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9:40 am | |9:40 am | ||
|Discussion/Q&A | |Mitchell - Discussion/Q&A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10:00 am | |10:00 am | ||
| | |Aaron Clauset | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10:20 am | ||
|Clauset - Discussion/Q&A | |||
|- | |||
|10:40 am | |||
| |'''Break''' | | |'''Break''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11:30 am | |11:10 am | ||
|David Wolpert | |||
|- | |||
|11:30 am | |||
|Wolpert - Discussion/Q&A | |||
|- | |||
|11:50 am | |||
|Dave Bacon | |||
|- | |||
|12:10 pm | |||
| | |||
|Bacon - Discussion/Q&A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12:30 pm | |12:30 pm | ||
| Line 34: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1:30 pm | |1:30 pm | ||
| | |Jessica Green | ||
|- | |||
|1:50 pm | |||
|Green - Discussion/Q&A | |||
|- | |||
|2:10 pm | |||
|Tanmoy Bhattacharya | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2:30 pm | |2:30 pm | ||
| | |Bhattacharya - Discussion/Q&A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2:50 pm | ||
|'''Break''' | |'''Break''' | ||
|- | |||
|3:20 pm | |||
||Jessica Flack | |||
|- | |||
|3:40 pm | |||
|Flack - Discussion/Q&A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4:00 pm | |4:00 pm | ||
|| | |Simon DeDeo | ||
|- | |||
|4:20 pm | |||
|DeDeo - Discussion/Q&A | |||
|- | |||
|4:40 pm | |||
|Wrap-up/Additional Q&A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5:00 pm | |5:00 pm | ||
Revision as of 19:14, 15 February 2017
| ACtioN Navigation |
Monday, March 20, 2017
Held at GV, Building 1489, 1489 Charleston Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043
| 8:00 am | Breakfast and Registration | |
| 9:00 am | Welcome/Intro David Krakauer | |
| 9:20 am | Melanie Mitchell | |
| 9:40 am | Mitchell - Discussion/Q&A | |
| 10:00 am | Aaron Clauset | |
| 10:20 am | Clauset - Discussion/Q&A | |
| 10:40 am | Break | |
| 11:10 am | David Wolpert | |
| 11:30 am | Wolpert - Discussion/Q&A | |
| 11:50 am | Dave Bacon | |
| 12:10 pm | Bacon - Discussion/Q&A | |
| 12:30 pm | Lunch | |
| 1:30 pm | Jessica Green | |
| 1:50 pm | Green - Discussion/Q&A | |
| 2:10 pm | Tanmoy Bhattacharya | |
| 2:30 pm | Bhattacharya - Discussion/Q&A | |
| 2:50 pm | Break | |
| 3:20 pm | Jessica Flack | |
| 3:40 pm | Flack - Discussion/Q&A | |
| 4:00 pm | Simon DeDeo | |
| 4:20 pm | DeDeo - Discussion/Q&A | |
| 4:40 pm | Wrap-up/Additional Q&A | |
| 5:00 pm | Adjourn |
