Actions

Science Among the Machines Workshop - Agenda: Difference between revisions

From Santa Fe Institute Events Wiki

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
   | Welcome
   | Welcome
|-
|-
   |9:15 am - 10:30 am
   |9:15 am
   |Roundtable Discussion
   |Roundtable Discussion
|-
|-
   |10:30 am - 10:45 am
   |10:30 am
   |Break
   |Break
|-
|-
   |10:45 am - 12 pm
   |10:45 am
   |Roundtable Discussion
   |Roundtable Discussion
|-
|-
|12:00 pm
|12:00 pm  
|Lunch
|Lunch
|-
|-
|1:30 pm
|1:00 pm
|
|Roundtable Discussion
|-
|-
|2:30 pm
|2:00 pm
|
|Adjourn
|-
|3:30 pm
|
|-
|4:00 pm
||
|-
|5:00 pm
|'''Adjourn'''
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 18:03, 13 February 2017

ACtioN Navigation


Tuesday, March 21, 2017

Held at Googleplex, Mountain View, CA


8:30 am Breakfast and Registration
9:00 am Welcome
9:15 am Roundtable Discussion
10:30 am Break
10:45 am Roundtable Discussion
12:00 pm Lunch
1:00 pm Roundtable Discussion
2:00 pm Adjourn