Actions

Science Among the Machines Workshop - Agenda: Difference between revisions

From Santa Fe Institute Events Wiki

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
{| width="95%"  border="1" cellpadding="4"
{| width="95%"  border="1" cellpadding="4"
|-
|-
|width="15%"  |8:00 am
|width="15%"  |8:30 am
   |Breakfast and Registration  
   |Breakfast and Registration  
|-
  |8:45 am
  |'''Welcome'''
|-
|-
   |9:00 am
   |9:00 am
   |  
   | Welcome
|-
|-
   |10:00 am
   |9:15 am - 10:30 am
   |
   |Roundtable Discussion
|-
|-
   |11:00 am
   |10:30 am - 10:45 am
| |
  |Break
|-
|-
|11:30 am
  |10:45 am - 12 pm
   |
   |Roundtable Discussion
|-
|-
|12:30 pm
|12:00 pm
|Lunch
|Lunch
|-
|-

Revision as of 18:01, 13 February 2017

ACtioN Navigation


Tuesday, March 21, 2017

Held at Googleplex, Mountain View, CA


8:30 am Breakfast and Registration
9:00 am Welcome
9:15 am - 10:30 am Roundtable Discussion
10:30 am - 10:45 am Break
10:45 am - 12 pm Roundtable Discussion
12:00 pm Lunch
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm Adjourn