Computational Law- Agenda: Difference between revisions
From Santa Fe Institute Events Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==== | ====Friday, March 11==== | ||
Held at | Held at Santa Fe Institute, 1399 Hyde Park Rd., Santa Fe, NM 87501 | ||
{| width="95%" border="1" cellpadding="4" | {| width="95%" border="1" cellpadding="4" | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|width="15%" |8:00 am | |width="15%" |8:00 am | ||
|Breakfast and Registration | |Breakfast and Registration | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8:45 am | |8:45 am | ||
|''' | |'''Welcome''' [http://www.santafe.edu/about/people/profile/David%20Krakauer David Krakauer], President, SFI | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9:00 am | |9:00 am | ||
|''' | |''TBD'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10: | |9:45 am | ||
|'''Discussion''' | |||
|- | |||
|10:30 am | |||
|'''Break''' | |'''Break''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11:00 am | ||
| |'' | | |''TBD'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11: | |11:45 am | ||
|''' | |'''Discussion''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12:30 pm | |12:30 pm | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1:30 pm | |1:30 pm | ||
|'' | |''TBD'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2: | |2:15 pm | ||
|'''Discussion''' | |||
|- | |||
|3:00 pm | |||
|'''Break''' | |'''Break''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3:00 pm | |3:30 pm | ||
|''' | |''TBD'' | ||
|- | |||
|4:15 pm | |||
|'''Discussion''' | |||
|- | |||
|5:00 pm | |||
|'''Adjourn''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6:00 pm | ||
|''' | |'''Group Dinner''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:14, 21 January 2016
| Business Network Navigation |
Friday, March 11
Held at Santa Fe Institute, 1399 Hyde Park Rd., Santa Fe, NM 87501
| 8:00 am | Breakfast and Registration |
| 8:45 am | Welcome David Krakauer, President, SFI |
| 9:00 am | TBD |
| 9:45 am | Discussion |
| 10:30 am | Break |
| 11:00 am | TBD |
| 11:45 am | Discussion |
| 12:30 pm | Lunch |
| 1:30 pm | TBD |
| 2:15 pm | Discussion |
| 3:00 pm | Break |
| 3:30 pm | TBD |
| 4:15 pm | Discussion |
| 5:00 pm | Adjourn |
| 6:00 pm | Group Dinner |
